Privacy Policy

Laufquen comunicaciones SL informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected during navigation, when buying a product or contracting a service through the https website: / /laufquen.com.
In this sense, Laufquen comunicaciones SL guarantees compliance with current regulations regarding the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD ). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR).
The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Responsible Identity

  • Owner: Laufquen comunicaciones S.L.
  • NIF: B88266028
  • Address: Calle Loeches 109, Madrid – Spain.
  • Email: info@laufquen.com
  • Website: https://laufquen.com

Principles applied in data processing
In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that conform to the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (GDPR):

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Holder will always require the consent for the processing of personal data that can be for one or several specific purposes on which the Holder will inform the User previously with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or the purposes that request them.
  • Principle of limitation of the term of conservation: The Holder will keep the personal data collected during the time strictly necessary for the purpose or the purposes of the treatment. The Holder will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and delete those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that your security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. The Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of their users’ data by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To navigate through https://laufquen.com it is not necessary to provide any personal information.
The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

  • When buying a product or hiring a service.
  • By enrolling in a subscription form or a newsletter that the Holder manages with MailChimp.

Rights

The Holder informs you that about your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oponerteal treatment.

You cannot exercise the right to data portability.
The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can go to Laufquen communications SL and ask information about the data that has been stored and how it has been obtained, request the rectification thereof, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of that data in the Holder’s files.
To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to info@laufquen.com along with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.
You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the Website to send an email to the Holder, you subscribe to their newsletter, you buy a product or you make a contract you are providing personal information for which Laufquen comunicaciones S.L. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by – Laufquen comunicaciones S.L – only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.
The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the information capture system:

  • Forms for contracting products or services: The Holder requests personal data among which may be: name and surname, identity document (tax identification number, foreigner identification number, passport or residence permit), email address , postal address, telephone number and payment information (payment methods or bank details) in order to maintain a commercial relationship with the User, send orders, provide contracted services and to perform billing and collection of the contracted products or services.
  • Content subscription forms: The Holder requests the following personal data: name and surname, email address, telephone number and address of a website to manage the list of subscriptions, send newsletters, promotions and special offers. The personal data provided to the Holder will be located on the servers of The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a, based in the US. (Mailchimp).

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyze user navigation. The Holder collects other non-identifying data that are obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User’s computer when browsing the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Owner takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices of the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction thereof.
Your data may be incorporated into a mailing list file, of which Laufquen comunicaciones S.L is responsible for its management and treatment. The security of your data is guaranteed, as Laufquen comunicaciones S.L takes all necessary security measures and guarantees that personal data will only be used for the purposes given.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies policy

For this website to work properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.
On the Cookies Policy page you can consult all the information related to the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.
To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you must accept this Privacy Policy.
Personal data categories
The categories of personal data processed by the Holder are:

  • Identification data.
  • Specially protected data categories are not treated.

Retention of personal data

The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.
Recipients of personal data

  • Mailchimp The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a, based in the US. More information at: https://mailchimp.com The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a treats the data in order to provide its email marketing services to the Holder.
  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). More information at: https://analytics.google.com Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the Holder to analyze the use made by the Users of the Website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States.

The Google Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy regarding the use of cookies and other information.
You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its collaborators and all the information related to their use of advertising cookies.

Web navegation

When browsing https://laufquen.com you can collect non-identifying data, which may include, IP address, geolocation, a record of how services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you
The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google Analytics.

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and collect demographic information.
The Holder is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by the web pages that you can access through the different links contained in the Web site.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You agree that the information provided to the Holder is correct, complete, accurate and current, as well as keeping them duly updated.
As a User of the Website you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the Website exonerating Laufquen communications S.L from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the Website you declare to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, you accept and consent to their treatment by Laufquen comunicaciones S.L in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to info@laufquen.com along with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.
The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Laufquen comunicaciones S.L is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to industry practices.
These policies will be in effect until they are modified by others duly published.